Category:Characters: Difference between revisions

From XPwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
mNo edit summary
m updated
(46 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 41: Line 41:
|[[Image: AlaniPBComic2.png|100 px]]
|[[Image: AlaniPBComic2.png|100 px]]
|'''[[Alani Ryan]]'''<br>''Loa''<br>
|'''[[Alani Ryan]]'''<br>''Loa''<br>
|[[Image: AlexComicV2.png|100 px]]
|'''[[Alex Summers]]'''<br>''Havok''<br>
|[[Image: DazzlerComic2.png|100 px]]
|[[Image: DazzlerComic2.png|100 px]]
|'''[[Alison Blaire]]'''<br>''Dazzler''
|'''[[Alison Blaire]]'''<br>''Dazzler''
|[[Image:Amanda.png|100 px]]
|[[Image:NEWAmandaComicPB.png|100 px]]
|'''[[Amanda Sefton]]''' <br>''Daytripper''
|'''[[Amanda Sefton]]''' <br>''Daytripper''
|-
|[[Image: AmericaBeckyG.png|100px]]
|'''[[America Chavez]]'''<br>''Miss America''<br>''part-time''
|[[Image: Angelo.psd.png‎|100 px]]
|[[Image: Angelo.psd.png‎|100 px]]
|'''[[Angelo Espinosa]]'''<br>''Skin''
|'''[[Angelo Espinosa]]'''<br>''Skin''
|[[Image: AprilComicPB.png|100 px]]
|-
|'''[[April Parker]]'''<br>''Mayhem''<br>
|[[Image: Longshot Comic.png|100 px]]
|[[Image: Longshot Comic.png|100 px]]
|'''[[Arthur Centino]]'''<br>''Longshot''
|'''[[Arthur Centino]]'''<br>''Longshot''
|-
|[[Image: Artie.psd.png]]
|[[Image: Artie.psd.png]]
|'''[[Artie Maddicks]]'''<br>''Artie''<br>
|'''[[Artie Maddicks]]'''<br>''Artie''<br>
|[[Image:BigBertha-PB.jpg|100px]]
|[[Image:BigBertha-PB.jpg|100px]]
|'''[[Ashley Crawford]]'''<br>''Big Bertha''<br>''yet to be introduced''
|'''[[Ashley Crawford]]'''<br>''Big Bertha''<br>
|[[Image: Bobbi-agents-of-shield1.psd.png|100 px]]
|[[Image: Bobbi-agents-of-shield1.psd.png|100 px]]
|'''[[Barbara Morse]]'''<br>''Mockingbird''<br>
|'''[[Barbara Morse]]'''<br>''Mockingbird''<br>
|-
|[[Image:BirdyComicPB.png|100px]]
|[[Image:BirdyComicPB.png|100px]]
|'''[[Beatrice Davis]]'''<br>''Birdy''<br>
|'''[[Beatrice Davis]]'''<br>''Birdy''<br>
|-
|[[Image: BenComicPB.png]]
|'''[[Ben Hammil]]'''<br>''Match''<br>
|[[Image: ShatterstarComicPB.png]]
|[[Image: ShatterstarComicPB.png]]
|'''[[Ben Russell]]'''<br>''[[Shatterstar]]''
|'''[[Ben Russell]]'''<br>''[[Shatterstar]]''
Line 75: Line 66:
|'''[[Clarice Ferguson]]'''<br>''Blink''
|'''[[Clarice Ferguson]]'''<br>''Blink''
|-
|-
|[[Image:CleaComicPB.png|100 px]]
|'''[[Clea Lake]]'''<br>''Clea''
|[[Image: ClintComicPB2.png|100 px]]
|[[Image: ClintComicPB2.png|100 px]]
|'''[[Clinton Barton]]'''<br>''Hawkeye''
|'''[[Clinton Barton]]'''<br>''Hawkeye''<br>
|[[Image: Darcy Comic.png|100 px]]
|[[Image: LegionComicPB.png|100 px]]
|'''[[Darcy Lewis]]'''<br>''Conduit''
|[[Image: Legion.psd.png|100 px]]
|'''[[David Haller]]'''<br>''Legion''<br>
|'''[[David Haller]]'''<br>''Legion''<br>
|[[Image: MaverickComicNew.png]]
|[[Image: MaverickComicNew.png]]
Line 86: Line 77:
|[[Image: DougComicPB.png|100 px]]
|[[Image: DougComicPB.png|100 px]]
|'''[[Doug Ramsey]]'''<br>''Cypher''
|'''[[Doug Ramsey]]'''<br>''Cypher''
|[[Image:EmilyComicPB.png]]
|'''[[Emily Bright]]'''<br>''TBD''<br>
|[[Image: Emma.psd.png|100 px]]
|[[Image: Emma.psd.png|100 px]]
|'''[[Emma Frost]]'''<br>''White Queen''<br>''part time''
|'''[[Emma Frost]]'''<br>''White Queen''<br>''part time''
|[[Image: marvelicon.png]]
|[[Image: BlackCatComicPB.png]]
|'''[[Felicia Hardy]]'''<br>''Black Cat''
|'''[[Felicia Hardy]]'''<br>''Black Cat''
|-
|[[Image: Cuckoos Comic.png]]
|[[Image: Cuckoos Comic.png]]
|'''[[Stepford Cuckoos|Fourteen]]'''<br>''Stepford Cuckoos''
|'''[[Stepford Cuckoos|Fourteen]]'''<br>''Stepford Cuckoos''
|-
|[[Image: Gabriel_3.psd.png|100px]]
|[[Image: Gabriel_3.psd.png|100px]]
|'''[[Gabriel Cohuelo]]'''<br>''Velocidad''
|'''[[Gabriel Cohuelo]]'''<br>''Velocidad''
|[[File: GaiaComicPB2.jpeg|100px]]
|'''[[Gaia]]'''
|[[Image: Gar.psd.png|100 px]]
|[[Image: Gar.psd.png|100 px]]
|'''[[Garrison Kane]]'''<br>''Dominion''
|'''[[Garrison Kane]]'''<br>''Dominion''
|-
|[[Image:HankP2 Comic.png|100 px]]
|'''[[Henry McCoy]]'''<br>''Beast''
|[[Image: Hope Comic.png|100 px]]
|[[Image: Hope Comic.png|100 px]]
|'''[[Hope Abbott]]'''<br>''Trance''<br>
|'''[[Hope Abbott]]'''<br>''Trance''<br>
|[[Image: placeholder.gif|100px]]
|[[Image: HopeSummersComic.png|100px]]
|'''[[Hope Summers]]'''<br>''yet to be introduced''
|'''[[Hope Summers]]'''<br>
|-
|[[Image: IllyanaPB2.png]]
|'''[[Illyana Rasputin]]'''<br>''Magik''<br>
|[[Image: OutlawPB2Icon.png|100 px]]
|[[Image: OutlawPB2Icon.png|100 px]]
|'''[[Inez Temple ]]'''<br>''Outlaw''<br>
|'''[[Inez Temple ]]'''<br>''Outlaw''<br>
|'''[[Image:placeholder.gif|100px]]
|-
|
|'''[[Image: IcarusComicPB2.png|100px]]
|'''[[Jay Guthrie]]'''<br>''Icarus''
|[[Image: Jean-Comic-Bridget.jpg]]
|[[Image: Jean-Comic-Bridget.jpg]]
|'''[[Jean Grey]]'''<br>''Phoenix''<br>
|'''[[Jean Grey]]'''<br>''Phoenix''<br>
|-
|[[Image: 58537_100.png|100 px]]
|[[Image: 58537_100.png|100 px]]
|'''[[Jean-Phillipe Colbert]]'''<br>''Bevatron''
|'''[[Jean-Phillipe Colbert]]'''<br>''Bevatron''
|[[Image:Jessie-Comic.jpg|100px]]
|[[Image:Jessie-Wiki3.png|100px]]
|'''[[Jessie Drake]]'''<br>''Chameleon''<br>
|'''[[Jessie Drake]]'''<br>''Chameleon''<br>
|-
|[[Image: JessicaJonesComicPB.png|100 px]]
|[[Image: JessicaJonesComicPB.png|100 px]]
|'''[[Jessica Jones]]'''<br>''Jewel''
|'''[[Jessica Jones]]'''<br>
|[[Image:placeholder.gif|100px]]
|[[Image: ChamberComicPB2.png|100px]]
|'''[[Jono Starsmore]]'''<br>''Chamber''
|'''[[Jonothan Starsmore]]'''<br>''Chamber''<br>
|-
|[[Image: JubileeComics2.png|100 px]]
|[[Image: JubileeComics2.png|100 px]]
|'''[[Jubilation Lee]]'''<br>''Jubilee''<br>
|'''[[Jubilation Lee]]'''<br>''Jubilee''<br>
|[[Image: JulioComicPB.png|100px]]
|[[Image: JulioComicPB.png|100px]]
|'''[[Julio Richter]]'''<br>''Rictor''<br>
|'''[[Julio Richter]]'''<br>''Rictor''<br>
|-
|[[Image: ProteusComicPB.png|100px]]
|'''[[Kevin MacTaggert]]'''<br>''Proteus''
|[[Image: Comic ChangelingP2.png|100 px]]
|[[Image: Comic ChangelingP2.png|100 px]]
|'''[[Kevin Sydney]]'''<br>''Changeling''
|'''[[Kevin Sydney]]'''<br>''Changeling''
|[[Image: KittyComic.png|100 px]]
|'''[[Kitty Pryde]]'''<br>''Shadowcat''<br>''part time''
|-
|[[Image: Kurt.psd.png|100 px]]
|[[Image: Kurt.psd.png|100 px]]
|'''[[Kurt Wagner|Kurt Sefton]]'''<br>''Nightcrawler''
|'''[[Kurt Wagner|Kurt Sefton]]'''<br>''Nightcrawler''
|[[Image: Kylecharpageicon.png‎|100 px]]
|[[Image: Kylecharpageicon.png‎|100 px]]
|'''[[Kyle Gibney]]'''<br>''Wildchild''
|'''[[Kyle Gibney]]'''<br>''Wildchild''
|-
|[[Image:Talon pb.png|100px]]
|'''[[Laura Kinney]]'''<br>''Talon''
|[[Image:LiamComicPB.png|100px]]
|[[Image:LiamComicPB.png|100px]]
|'''[[Liam Nelson]]'''<br>''Liono''
|'''[[Liam Nelson]]'''<br>''Liono''
|[[Image: Wolverine-men-marvel.psd.png|100 px]]
|[[Image: Wolverine-men-marvel.psd.png|100 px]]
|'''[[Logan]]'''<br>''Wolverine''
|'''[[Logan]]'''<br>''Wolverine''
|-
|[[Image: MadinComicPB.png|100 px]]
|[[Image: MadinComicPB.png|100 px]]
|'''[[Madin]]'''<br>
|'''[[Madin]]'''<br>
|-
|[[Image: rogue-icon-wiki.jpg]]
|[[Image: rogue-icon-wiki.jpg]]
|'''[[Marie D'Ancato]]'''<br>''Rogue''<br>
|'''[[Marie D'Ancato]]'''<br>''Rogue''<br>
|[[Image: MAP2Eyepatch.png|100 px]]
|[[Image: MAP2Eyepatch.png|100 px]]
|'''[[Marie-Ange Colbert]]'''<br>''Tarot''
|'''[[Marie-Ange Colbert]]'''<br>''Tarot''
|[[Image: EmplateComicPB.png |100 px]]
|'''[[Marius Laverne]]'''<br>''Emplate''
|[[Image: MattPB2a.png |100 px]]
|[[Image: MattPB2a.png |100 px]]
|'''[[Matt Murdock]]'''<br>''Daredevil''
|'''[[Matt Murdock]]'''<br>''Daredevil''
Line 153: Line 153:
|[[Image: Meggan1.png|100 px]]
|[[Image: Meggan1.png|100 px]]
|'''[[Meggan Szardos]]'''<br>''Meggan''<br>
|'''[[Meggan Szardos]]'''<br>''Meggan''<br>
|[[Image:placeholder.gif|100px]]
|[[Image:Aero-ComicPB.png|100px]]
|
|'''[[Melody Guthrie]]'''<br>''Aero''
|-
|-
|[[Image: Molly-duo.jpg|100 px]]
|[[Image: Molly-duo.jpg|100 px]]
Line 165: Line 165:
|'''[[Natasha Romanoff]]'''<br>''Black Widow''
|'''[[Natasha Romanoff]]'''<br>''Black Widow''
|-
|-
|[[Image:placeholder.gif|100px]]
|[[Image: Paige wiki.png|100px]]
|
|'''[[Paige Guthrie]]'''<br>''Husk''<br>
|[[Image: QuentinComic.png|100 px]]
|[[Image: QuentinComic.png|100 px]]
|'''[[Quentin Quire]]'''<br>''Kid Omega''<br>
|'''[[Quentin Quire]]'''<br>''Kid Omega''<br>
Line 180: Line 180:
||[[Image: Dust.png|100 px]]
||[[Image: Dust.png|100 px]]
|'''[[Sooraya Qadir]]'''<br>''Dust''
|'''[[Sooraya Qadir]]'''<br>''Dust''
|[[Image:StepehComicPB2.png|100 px]]
|'''[[Stephen Strange]]'''<br>''Sorcerer Supreme''<br>
|-
|[[Image: Sue_Icon.jpg]]
|[[Image: Sue_Icon.jpg]]
|'''[[Susan Storm]]'''<br>''Invisible Girl''
|'''[[Susan Storm]]'''<br>''Invisible Girl''
|-
|[[Image: TerryComicP2.png|100 px]]
|[[Image: TerryComicP2.png|100 px]]
|'''[[Theresa Cassidy]]'''<br>''Banshee''<br>
|'''[[Theresa Cassidy]]'''<br>''Banshee''<br>
|[[Image:TopazComicV3.png|100 px]]
|[[Image:TopazComicV3.png|100 px]]
|'''[[Topaz]]'''<br>
|'''[[Topaz]]'''<br>
|[[Image:CopycatPB2.png]]
|'''[[Vanessa Carlysle]]'''<br>''Copycat''<br>''yet to be introduced''
|[[Image: Wanda.psd.png|100 px]]
|[[Image: Wanda.psd.png|100 px]]
|'''[[Wanda Maximoff]]'''<br>''Scarlet Witch''<br>''part time''
|'''[[Wanda Maximoff]]'''<br>''Scarlet Witch''<br>''part time''
Line 194: Line 194:
|[[Image:Warren-dean-icon.jpg|100 px]]
|[[Image:Warren-dean-icon.jpg|100 px]]
|'''[[Warren Worthington]]'''<br>''Angel''
|'''[[Warren Worthington]]'''<br>''Angel''
|[[Image: Wiccan !.psd.png|100 px]]
|'''[[Billy Kaplan]]'''<br>''Asgardian/Wiccan''<br>''on hiatus''
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 19:34, 20 February 2025

PHASE 2


X-PROJECT DOES NOT ACCEPT APPLICATIONS FOR ORIGINAL CHARACTERS.


Applicants are expected to have read the Rules before applying. Also, the FAQ and Application Checklist are extremely useful for applications, so please use them. ;)

A complete and current list of characters (previously played socks and NPCs) open for applications is available in the unplayed characters section.


A game is built by the characters involved. Here is the ongoing cast of X-Project.




Played

The current cast of X-Project. Characters marked on hiatus are temporarily unplayed and written out of the mansion whilst their players take a break from the game.

Also, there is WhoWePlay, a handy chart showing who plays which character at a glance.


(Icons by Sam, Mackinzie, Isa and Walks)

Alani Ryan
Loa
Alison Blaire
Dazzler
Amanda Sefton
Daytripper
Angelo Espinosa
Skin
Arthur Centino
Longshot
Artie Maddicks
Artie
Ashley Crawford
Big Bertha
Barbara Morse
Mockingbird
Beatrice Davis
Birdy
Ben Russell
Shatterstar
Callisto
part time
Clarice Ferguson
Blink
Clea Lake
Clea
Clinton Barton
Hawkeye
David Haller
Legion
David North
Maverick
part time
Doug Ramsey
Cypher
Emily Bright
TBD
Emma Frost
White Queen
part time
Felicia Hardy
Black Cat
Fourteen
Stepford Cuckoos
Gabriel Cohuelo
Velocidad
Gaia Garrison Kane
Dominion
Henry McCoy
Beast
Hope Abbott
Trance
Hope Summers
Inez Temple
Outlaw
Jay Guthrie
Icarus
Jean Grey
Phoenix
Jean-Phillipe Colbert
Bevatron
Jessie Drake
Chameleon
Jessica Jones
Jonothan Starsmore
Chamber
Jubilation Lee
Jubilee
Julio Richter
Rictor
Kevin MacTaggert
Proteus
Kevin Sydney
Changeling
Kurt Sefton
Nightcrawler
Kyle Gibney
Wildchild
Laura Kinney
Talon
Liam Nelson
Liono
Logan
Wolverine
Madin
Marie D'Ancato
Rogue
Marie-Ange Colbert
Tarot
Marius Laverne
Emplate
Matt Murdock
Daredevil
Maya Lincoln-Lopez
Echo
Megan Gwynn
Pixie
Meggan Szardos
Meggan
Melody Guthrie
Aero
Molly Hayes
Bruiser
Monica Rambeau
Spectrum
Namor
Sub-Mariner
Natasha Romanoff
Black Widow
Paige Guthrie
Husk
Quentin Quire
Kid Omega
Sam Guthrie
Cannonball
Sarah Rushman
Marrow
part-time
Scott Summers
Cyclops
Sharon Smith
Catseye
Sooraya Qadir
Dust
Stephen Strange
Sorcerer Supreme
File:Sue Icon.jpg Susan Storm
Invisible Girl
Theresa Cassidy
Banshee
Topaz
Wanda Maximoff
Scarlet Witch
part time
Warren Worthington
Angel

Unplayed/Available

A complete and current list of characters (previously played socks and mutant NPCs) open for applications is available in the unplayed characters section.

If you are interested in applying for one of these characters, you can email the mods or you can go straight to the application form. Applicants are expected to make themselves fully familiar with the character's prior history.

Got questions about applying to X-Project? Check out the FAQ!

Modsocks/Unavailable

Characters that are not open for applications by moderator decision due to use as NPCs can be found here.

Subcategories

This category has the following 7 subcategories, out of 7 total.

Pages in category "Characters"

The following 113 pages are in this category, out of 113 total.